1180 E Sanders Rd, Sandy, Utah 84094
801-826-7100

Calendar

X

STEM Class (Mr. Jones)

Oct 18, 2021 | 3:10 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: Rm 401

Description:

January 2022

  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. Dec 26Sun
    1. No School: Winter Recess Dec 20, 7:30am - Dec 31, 3:30pm
  2. Dec 27Mon
    1. No School: Winter Recess Dec 20, 7:30am - Dec 31, 3:30pm
  3. Dec 28Tue
    1. No School: Winter Recess Dec 20, 7:30am - Dec 31, 3:30pm
  4. Dec 29Wed
    1. No School: Winter Recess Dec 20, 7:30am - Dec 31, 3:30pm
  5. Dec 30Thu
    1. No School: Winter Recess Dec 20, 7:30am - Dec 31, 3:30pm
  6. Dec 31Fri
    1. No School: Winter Recess Dec 20, 7:30am - Dec 31, 3:30pm
  7. Jan 1Sat
    1. Jan 2Sun
      1. Jan 3Mon
        1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
      2. Jan 4Tue
        1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
        2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
      3. Jan 5Wed
        1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
        2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      4. Jan 6Thu
        1. WEB Hot Chocolate Scavenger Hunt 3:03pm - 3:45pm
        2. Rescheduled For Jan. 12th: Winter Dance Concert 6:30pm - 7:30pm
        3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
        4. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
        5. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      5. Jan 7Fri
        1. No School: Remote Learning Day 9:00am - 3:00pm
      6. Jan 8Sat
        1. Jan 9Sun
          1. Jan 10Mon
            1. Canceled: STEM- Mr. Jones 3:00pm - 3:30pm
          2. Jan 11Tue
            1. Student Council Meeting 3:00pm - 4:00pm
            2. School Community Council 4:00pm - 5:30pm
            3. Musical Theatre Concert 6:30pm - 7:30pm
            4. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
            5. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
          3. Jan 12Wed
            1. Spirit Day: Wear PJs and Crazy Hair
            2. Canceled: Alta Assembly for 8th graders 8:00am - 8:30am
            3. Citizen of the Month 9:00am - 10:00am
            4. Winter Dance Concert (Rescheduled) 6:30pm - 7:30pm
            5. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
            6. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
            7. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
          4. Jan 13Thu
            1. End of 2nd Quarter
            2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
            3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
            4. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
            5. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 3:30pm
          5. Jan 14Fri
            1. No School: Teacher Grading Day 9:00am - 3:00pm
          6. Jan 15Sat
            1. Jan 16Sun
              1. Jan 17Mon
                1. No School: Martin Luther King Jr. Day Recess 7:30am - 3:30pm
                2. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
              2. Jan 18Tue
                1. No School: Remote-Learning Day
              3. Jan 19Wed
                1. Alta High: Freshman Orientation 6:00pm - 7:00pm
                2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                4. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
              4. Jan 20Thu
                1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                3. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                4. Math Counts 3:00pm - 3:30pm
              5. Jan 21Fri
                1. Hat Day (Food Drive Reward)
              6. Jan 22Sat
                1. Jan 23Sun
                  1. Jan 24Mon
                    1. PTSA Board Meeting 9:00am - 10:30am
                    2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                    3. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                  2. Jan 25Tue
                    1. 6th Grade: Game and Gab 3:00pm - 3:45pm
                    2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                    3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                  3. Jan 26Wed
                    1. 7th & 8th Grade: Game and Gab 3:00pm - 3:45pm
                    2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                    3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                    4. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                  4. Jan 27Thu
                    1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                    2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                    3. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                    4. Math Counts 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                  5. Jan 28Fri
                    1. No School: Remote-Learning Day
                  6. Jan 29Sat
                    1. Jan 30Sun
                      1. Jan 31Mon
                        1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                        2. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                      2. Feb 1Tue
                        1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                        2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                      3. Feb 2Wed
                        1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                        2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                        3. STEM - Mr. Jones 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                      4. Feb 3Thu
                        1. 6th Grade Parent Orientation 6:00pm - 7:00pm
                        2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                        3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                        4. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                        5. Math Counts 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                      5. Feb 4Fri
                        1. No School: Remote-Learning Day
                      6. Feb 5Sat
                        Translate »