1180 E Sanders Rd, Sandy, Utah 84094
801-826-7100

Calendar

November 2021

  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. Oct 31Sun
    1. Nov 1Mon
      1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
    2. Nov 2Tue
      1. Peanut Butter: Double Points for Food Drive
      2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
    3. Nov 3Wed
      1. Mac & Cheese/Dry Pasta: Double Points for Food Drive
      2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
      3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    4. Nov 4Thu
      1. Canned Meat & Chili: Double Points for Food Drive
      2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
      4. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      5. No Art Club
    5. Nov 5Fri
      1. No School: Remote-Learning Day 9:00am - 3:00pm
    6. Nov 6Sat
      1. Nov 7Sun
        1. Nov 8Mon
          1. Ravioli & Spaghetti-Os: Double Points for Food Drive
          2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
        2. Nov 9Tue
          1. Canned Veggies & Fruit: Double Points for Food Drive
          2. Student Council Meeting 3:00pm - 4:00pm
          3. School Community Council 4:00pm - 5:30pm
          4. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
          5. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
        3. Nov 10Wed
          1. Boxed Meals: Double Points for Food Drive
          2. Citizen of the Month 9:00am - 10:00am
          3. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
          4. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
        4. Nov 11Thu
          1. Grade-Level Colors Spirit Day
          2. Soups: Double Points for Food Drive
          3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
          4. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
          5. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
          6. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
        5. Nov 12Fri
          1. PTSA Reflections Award Ceremony 8:30am - 9:30am
        6. Nov 13Sat
          1. Nov 14Sun
            1. Nov 15Mon
              1. Hearing Screen 8:00am - 12:00pm
              2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
            2. Nov 16Tue
              1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
            3. Nov 17Wed
              1. National Junior Honors Society 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
              3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
            4. Nov 18Thu
              1. Spirit Night: Costa Vida: Dine-in Only 5:00pm - 9:00pm
              2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
              4. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              5. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
            5. Nov 19Fri
              1. Hat Day (Food Drive Reward)
            6. Nov 20Sat
              1. Nov 21Sun
                1. Nov 22Mon
                  1. PTSA Board Meeting 9:00am - 10:30am
                  2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                2. Nov 23Tue
                  1. Midterms: 2nd Quarter
                  2. No Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                  3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                3. Nov 24Wed
                  1. No School: Thanksgiving Recess 7:30am - 3:30pm
                4. Nov 25Thu
                  1. No School: Thanksgiving Recess 7:30am - 3:30pm
                5. Nov 26Fri
                  1. No School: Thanksgiving Recess 7:30am - 3:30pm
                6. Nov 27Sat
                  1. Nov 28Sun
                    1. Nov 29Mon
                      1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                    2. Nov 30Tue
                      1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                      2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                    3. Dec 1Wed
                      1. Decades Day (Dress up like your favorite decade!)
                      2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                      3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                    4. Dec 2Thu
                      1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                      2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                      3. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                      4. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                    5. Dec 3Fri
                      1. No School: Remote-Learning Day 9:00am - 3:00pm
                    6. Dec 4Sat
                      Translate »