1180 E Sanders Rd, Sandy, Utah 84094
801-826-7100

Calendar

October 2021

  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. Sep 26Sun
    1. Sep 27Mon
      1. Sep 28Tue
        1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      2. Sep 29Wed
        1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
        2. Cross Country Qualifying Race (Mrs. Nicholson) 3:15pm - 5:15pm
        3. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
      3. Sep 30Thu
        1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
      4. Oct 1Fri
        1. Oct 2Sat
          1. Oct 3Sun
            1. Oct 4Mon
              1. Cross Country Practice (Mrs. Nicholson) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
              2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
            2. Oct 5Tue
              1. School Community Council 4:00pm - 5:00pm
              2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
            3. Oct 6Wed
              1. Chalk the Walk - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 4:30pm
              2. Cross Country Practice (Mrs. Nicholson) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
              3. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
              4. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
            4. Oct 7Thu
              1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
              3. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
              4. No Art Club Today 3:00pm - 3:30pm
            5. Oct 8Fri
              1. Oct 9Sat
                1. Oct 10Sun
                  1. Oct 11Mon
                    1. College Week
                    2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                  2. Oct 12Tue
                    1. College Week
                    2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                    3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                  3. Oct 13Wed
                    1. College Week
                    2. Wear College Gear
                    3. No STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                    4. No Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                  4. Oct 14Thu
                    1. Fall Break - No School
                    2. Canceled: Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                    3. Canceled: Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                    4. Canceled: Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                  5. Oct 15Fri
                    1. Fall Break - No School
                  6. Oct 16Sat
                    1. Oct 17Sun
                      1. Oct 18Mon
                        1. Crazy Sock Day - Digital Citizenship Week
                        2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                      2. Oct 19Tue
                        1. Hat Day - Digital Citizenship Week
                        2. Reflections Due - PTSA Website 8:00am - 8:30am
                        3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                        4. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                      3. Oct 20Wed
                        1. Unity Day - Wear Orange
                        2. Athletic Wear - Digital Citizenship Week
                        3. Picture Retakes 8:00am - 12:30pm
                        4. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                        5. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                      4. Oct 21Thu
                        1. Pajama Day - Digital Citizenship Week 8:00am - 8:30am
                        2. District Debate Tournament 3:00pm - 5:30pm
                        3. No Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                        4. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                        5. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                        6. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                      5. Oct 22Fri
                        1. End of 1st Quarter
                        2. Community Flu Shot Clinic 7:30am - 9:00am
                        3. Meme Day - Digital Citizenship Week 8:00am - 8:30am
                      6. Oct 23Sat
                        1. Oct 24Sun
                          1. Oct 25Mon
                            1. Wear red! - Red Ribbon Week
                            2. PTSA Board Meeting 9:00am - 10:30am
                            3. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                          2. Oct 26Tue
                            1. Choose To Be Kind Today - Red Ribbon Week
                            2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                            3. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                          3. Oct 27Wed
                            1. Wear Neon/Tie-Dye - Red Ribbon Week
                            2. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                            3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                          4. Oct 28Thu
                            1. No One Eats Alone - Red Ribbon Week 10:00am - 10:30am
                            2. NJHS Inductions 6:00pm - 7:30pm
                            3. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                            4. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                            5. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                            6. No Art Club Today 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                          5. Oct 29Fri
                            1. Costume (No Masks, Full Face Paint, or Props) - Red Ribbon Week
                            2. WEB 6th Grade Carnival Oct 29, 3:00pm - Oct 30, 3:50am
                          6. Oct 30Sat
                            1. WEB 6th Grade Carnival Oct 29, 3:00pm - Oct 30, 3:50am
                          7. Oct 31Sun
                            1. Nov 1Mon
                              1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                            2. Nov 2Tue
                              1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                              2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                            3. Nov 3Wed
                              1. STEM Class (Mr. Jones) 3:10pm - 4:00pm
                              2. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                            4. Nov 4Thu
                              1. Warrior Support 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                              2. Stem Class (Mr. Evensen) 3:10pm - 4:10pm
                              3. Math Counts - Mr. Wright 3:00pm - 4:00pm
                              4. Art Club - Mrs. Holtry 3:00pm - 3:30pm
                            5. Nov 5Fri
                              1. Nov 6Sat
                                Translate »